Online Notary
[…] Georgia recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to the Ga. Code. Ann. § 44-2-21(a), which states, in the relevant part, that “To authorize the recording of a deed to realty or personalty executed outside this state, the deed must be attested by or acknowledged before: … (4) A notary public or justice of the peace of the country or city of the state or the state and county, city, or country where executed, with his seal of office attached; if such notary public or justice of the peace has no seal, then his official charter shall be certified by a clerk or any court of record in the county, city, or country of the residence of such notary or justice of the peace.”
Hawaii recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Haw. Rev.