Online Notary
[…] Delaware recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Del. Code Ann. Tit. 29 § 4324, which states, in the relevant part, that “(a) A notarial act has the same effect under the law of this State as if performed by a notarial officer of this state, if performed in another state, commonwealth, territory, district or possession of the United States by any of the following persons: (1) A notary public of that jurisdiction… (e) A document notarized by a notary public or other person referenced in this section above, which appears on its face to be properly notarized, shall be presumed to have been notarized properly in accordance with the laws and regulations of the jurisdiction within the United States in which the document was notarized.”
Florida recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Fla.