Online Notary
[…] Alaska recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Alaska Stat. § 09.63.050, which states, in the relevant part, that “Notarial acts may be performed outside the state for use in the state with the same effect as if performed by a notary public of the state by (1) a notary public authorized to perform notarial acts in the place in which the act is performed.”
Arizona recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 33-501, which states, in the relevant part, that “Notarial acts may be performed outside this state for use in this state with the same effect as if performed by a notary public of this state by the following persons authorized pursuant to the laws and regulations of other governments in addition to any other person authorized by the laws and regulations of this state: 1. A notary public authorized to perform notarial acts in the place in which the act is performed.”
Arkansas recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Ark. Code.