Online Notary
[…] Florida recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 695.03(2) of the which states “An acknowledgement or proof made out of this state but within the United States may be made before a civil-law notary of this state or a commissioner of deeds appointed by the Governor of the state; a judge or clerk of any court of the United States or any state, territory, or district; a United States commissioner or magistrate; or a notary public, justice of the peace, master in chancery, or registrar or recorder of deeds of any state, territory, or district having a seal, and the certificate of acknowledgment or proof must be under the seal of the court or officer, as the case may be.”
Georgia recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to the Ga. Code.