Online Notary
[…] Kentucky recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Ky. Rev. Stat. § 423.110, which states, in the relevant part, that “Notarial acts may be performed outside this state for use in this state with the same effect as if performed by a notary public of this state by the following persons authorized pursuant to the laws and regulations of other governments in addition to any other person authorized by the laws and regulations of this state: (1) A notary public authorized to perform notarial acts in the place in which the act is performed.”
Louisiana recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to La. Rev Stat.