Online Notary
[…] Comp. Laws § 565.262, which states, in the relevant part, that “Notarial acts may be performed outside this state for use in this state with the same effect as if performed by a notary public of this state by the following persons authorized pursuant to the laws and regulations of other governments in addition to any other person authorized by the laws of this state: (i) A notary public authorized to perform notarial acts in the place in which the act is performed.”
Minnesota recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 358.44, which states, in the relevant part, that “(a) A notarial act has the same effect under the law of this state as if performed by a notarial officer of this state, if performed in another state, commonwealth, territory, district, or possession of the United States by any of the following persons: (1) a notary public of that jurisdiction.”
Missouri recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Mo. Rev.