Online Notary
[…] Alaska recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Alaska Stat. § 09.63.050, which states, in the relevant part, that “Notarial acts may be performed outside the state for use in the state with the same effect as if performed by a notary public of the state by (1) a notary public authorized to perform notarial acts in the place in which the act is performed.”
Arizona recognizes out of state Notarizations pursuant to Ariz. Rev. Stat.